Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kilkenny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kilkenny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kilkenny with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2393,877
GhazniAfghanistan 6,1923,848
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4171,502
General PicoArgentina 11,2326,980
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,7376,672
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7634,203
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,58610,928
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6419,098
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2159,455
GrazAustria 1,7391,080
GancaAzerbaijan 4,1972,608
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,2922,667
GomelBelarus 2,5591,590
GrodnoBelarus 2,0791,292
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3784,585
GoianiaBrazil 8,6935,402
GoiasBrazil 8,6575,379
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6195,356
GrajauBrazil 7,4674,640
GuairaBrazil 9,6616,004
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,9914,344
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3115,164
GarouaCameroon 5,1603,207
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,2892,044
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,2733,277
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,2464,503
Golden, BcCanada 6,7294,182
Goose, NfCanada 3,4762,160
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,2633,270
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,4894,033
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,1882,602
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,8492,392
GanzhouChina 9,6606,003
GuangzhouChina 9,8326,110
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,4734,022
GuayaquilEcuador 9,0375,616
GonderEthiopia 5,9593,703
GourdonFrance 1,079671
GrenobleFrance 1,258782
GeisenheimGermany 1,098682
GorlitzGermany 1,530951
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8361,141
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,2675,137
GeorgetownGuyana 6,8554,260
GoaIndia 8,0505,002
GuwahatiIndia 8,2975,156
GelaItaly 2,4031,493
GenoaItaly 1,492927
GhediItaly 1,505935
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,2521,399
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0581,279
GrossetoItaly 1,7491,087
GrottaglieItaly 2,2991,429
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,7841,109
GuidoniaItaly 1,9051,184
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1683,212
GifuJapan 9,6295,984
GaoMali 4,0902,542
GuamMariana Islands 12,1967,579
GuadalajaraMexico 8,5895,337
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,4295,238
GuaymasMexico 8,4255,235
GaluutMongolia 7,0104,356
GemertNetherlands 894555
GisborneNew Zealand 18,41211,442
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,41211,441
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,12611,264
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,80011,683
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,88111,733
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,55411,530
GayaNiger 4,6282,876
GardermoenNorway 1,404873
GeiloNorway 1,291802
GdanskPoland 1,7151,066
GalatiRomania 2,6641,656
Gor’KijRussia 3,2552,023
GorznyjRussia 3,9872,478
GridinoRussia 2,7351,699
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,0924,407
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1857,572
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,408875
GijonSpain 1,014630
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,4763,403
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,7013,543
GoteborgSweden 1,345836
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,340833
GothenburgSweden 1,345836
GunnarnSweden 1,9691,224
GenevaSwitzerland 1,198744
GabesTunisia 2,4991,553
GafsaTunisia 2,3921,486
GiresunTurkey 3,6432,264
GoztepeTurkey 3,0251,880
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,9793,094
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,9763,092
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 409254
GajvoronUkraine 2,6411,641
GeniceskUkraine 3,0841,917
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,5614,077
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,7124,171
Galva, IlUsa 6,0603,766
Galveston, TxUsa 7,3034,538
Geneva, NeUsa 6,5574,074
Genoa, NeUsa 6,5574,074
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,4744,023
Glenville, WvUsa 5,6403,505
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,9283,063
Golconda, NvUsa 7,6164,733
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,7173,552
Goodland, KsUsa 6,9054,291
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,6754,148
Grafton, NdUsa 5,9673,708
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,0644,390
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,5794,088
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,3204,548
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,6533,513
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,8264,863
Gravette, ArUsa 6,7024,164
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,7764,211
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,6983,541
Greenfield, InUsa 5,8933,662
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,5614,077
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,7923,599
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,1193,803
Greenville, MsUsa 6,7564,198
Greenville, OhUsa 5,8303,623
Greenville, PaUsa 5,4363,378
Greenville, TxUsa 7,0714,394
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,0333,749
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,0843,781
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,2133,861
Groton, CtUsa 4,9133,053
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,7374,187
GuanareVenezuela 7,3714,581
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,6014,723
GuiriaVenezuela 6,7584,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -