Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kilkenny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kilkenny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kilkenny with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,4311,511
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,9416,799
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,6756,633
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,1236,912
ViennaAustria 1,7351,078
VitebskBelarus 2,4461,520
VassourasBrazil 9,0525,625
VicosaBrazil 8,8505,500
VitoriaBrazil 8,7145,415
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1735,079
VarnaBulgaria 2,7941,736
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,8272,999
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1894,468
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,3253,930
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,2783,901
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,2494,504
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2884,529
ValdiviaChile 12,0717,501
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0007,457
VallenarChile 10,9226,787
ValparaisoChile 11,3417,047
VanguardiaColombia 8,0595,008
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,5915,338
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,270789
VestervigDenmark 1,103685
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,5484,069
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,4874,031
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,5414,065
VilsandiEstonia 1,9251,197
VaasaFinland 2,0491,273
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,418881
VeravalIndia 7,3544,570
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,4925,277
ValentiaIreland 213133
VeniceItaly 1,6281,011
VeronaItaly 1,543959
VicenzaItaly 1,573978
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,8681,161
ViterboItaly 1,8311,138
VolterraItaly 1,6871,048
VientianeLaos 9,6996,027
VarenaLithuania 2,1001,305
VilniusLithuania 2,1301,324
VeracruzMexico 8,2515,127
VlissingenNetherlands 756470
VaernesNorway 1,604997
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,419882
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,7521,710
VillarricaParaguay 9,9266,168
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,4921,549
VanavaraRussia 5,9913,723
VasileviciRussia 2,4911,548
Velikie LukiRussia 2,4531,524
VerhojanskRussia 6,2603,890
ViljujskRussia 6,3423,941
VitimRussia 6,4464,006
Vize IslandRussia 4,1832,599
VladivostokRussia 8,6775,392
VolgogradRussia 3,5992,237
VologdaRussia 2,9651,842
VoronezRussia 3,1241,941
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2563,888
VytegraRussia 2,7621,716
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,6385,368
ValenciaSpain 1,549962
ValladolidSpain 1,232766
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,156719
VisbySweden 1,7131,064
VanTurkey 4,1452,576
ValleyUk 199124
VinnitsaUkraine 2,5181,564
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,1065,037
Valdez, AkUsa 6,8604,263
Valentine, NeUsa 6,5594,076
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,4824,650
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,3553,949
Vevay, InUsa 5,9273,683
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,8004,226
Victoria, TxUsa 7,4774,646
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,9103,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -