Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kilkenny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kilkenny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kilkenny with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,7663,583
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8693,647
MilianaAlgeria 1,9601,218
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7684,827
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,19710,686
Malarg EArgentina 11,4957,143
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9857,448
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1756,944
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8706,755
MendozaArgentina 11,2156,969
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2076,964
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4266,479
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9789,929
Macquarie IslandAustralia 19,08311,859
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3338,906
MeekatharraAustralia 14,7189,146
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,29910,750
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,31810,762
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,85010,471
Mount GambierAustralia 17,05410,598
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4689,612
MuharraqBahrain 5,5783,466
MinskBelarus 2,3051,432
MogilevBelarus 2,4621,530
MaunBotswana 8,5995,344
MacapaBrazil 7,1114,419
MacauBrazil 6,9874,342
MaceioBrazil 7,4324,619
MachadoBrazil 9,0635,632
ManausBrazil 7,9064,913
MarabaBrazil 7,5494,691
MaringaBrazil 9,4925,899
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,4694,642
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2595,132
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6434,749
MonteiroBrazil 7,2934,532
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4725,265
Morada NovaBrazil 7,0504,381
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7984,846
MamfeCameroon 5,4293,374
MarouaCameroon 5,0713,151
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2732,655
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,8242,998
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,5974,100
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3473,944
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1444,440
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,5374,062
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1984,473
Moncton, NbCanada 4,1062,551
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,1932,606
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,7092,926
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,7332,941
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,2523,885
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,8032,985
Morden, MbCanada 5,9413,692
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,1193,181
MoundouChad 5,3333,314
MatecanaColombia 8,1395,057
MoroniComoros 8,6145,353
MosnovCzech Republic 1,7921,114
MarstalDenmark 1,195743
Melville HallDominica 6,2463,881
MichesDominican Republic 6,4474,006
MocaDominican Republic 6,5104,046
MoncionDominican Republic 6,5494,070
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,5434,066
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,5124,047
MilagroEcuador 9,0155,602
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6482,267
MinyaEgypt 4,1422,574
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6303,498
MassawaEritrea 5,7903,598
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,057657
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8541,152
MarseilleFrance 1,376855
MontpellierFrance 1,303810
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,9204,300
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,5449,038
MakokouGabon 6,0823,779
MayumbaGabon 6,4534,010
MitzicGabon 6,0213,742
MkamboGabon 6,0653,769
MoandaGabon 6,3163,925
MouilaGabon 6,2943,911
MagdeburgGermany 1,280795
MunichGermany 1,428887
MünsterGermany 1,015631
MethoniGreece 2,8531,773
MilosGreece 3,0311,883
MitiliniGreece 2,9871,856
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9821,853
MacentaGuinea 4,9043,047
MamouGuinea 4,7162,931
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9776,821
MiskolcHungary 2,0371,266
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,3475,187
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,2544,508
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,6894,778
MusulipatnamIndia 8,4805,270
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,5367,790
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,2458,230
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,7586,685
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3068,890
MashhadIran 5,4003,356
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7131,064
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2751,414
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,3781,478
MilanItaly 1,442896
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,395867
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7841,109
ManIvory Coast 5,0283,124
MaebashiJapan 9,5965,963
MaizuruJapan 9,5775,951
MakurazakiJapan 9,8236,104
MatsueJapan 9,4985,902
MatsumotoJapan 9,5805,953
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6535,999
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,4126,470
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2757,007
MishimaJapan 9,7276,045
MitoJapan 9,6415,991
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8506,121
MiyakoJapan 9,3385,803
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2626,377
MiyakonojoJapan 9,8066,094
MiyazakiJapan 9,7986,088
MombetsuJapan 8,8765,515
MoriokaJapan 9,3115,786
MuroranJapan 9,0315,612
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7646,067
MutsuJapan 9,1455,683
Ma’AnJordan 4,2802,660
MafraqJordan 4,1312,567
MombasaKenya 7,6734,768
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,6315,363
MaseruLesotho 9,7156,037
MonroviaLiberia 5,1613,207
MisratahLibya 2,8821,791
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,1635,694
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2755,764
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8036,092
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5085,908
MakhangaMalawi 8,7005,406
MangochiMalawi 8,4945,278
MwmosaMalawi 8,6765,391
MzimbaMalawi 8,1635,072
MzuzuMalawi 8,1375,056
MalaccaMalaysia 11,1076,902
MersingMalaysia 11,1926,955
MiriMalaysia 11,6477,237
MaleMaldives 9,0195,604
MenakaMali 4,1702,591
MoptiMali 4,2442,637
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,3778,313
MazatlanMexico 8,5635,321
MeridaMexico 7,6644,763
Mexico CityMexico 8,4305,239
MonterreyMexico 7,9634,948
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,5355,304
MaantyMongolia 7,3084,541
MandalgoviMongolia 7,3884,591
MatadMongolia 7,6754,769
MurenMongolia 6,7654,204
MarrakechMorocco 2,3341,450
MeknesMorocco 2,0861,296
MideltMorocco 2,2241,382
MaputoMozambique 9,5485,933
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8035,470
MandalayMyanmar 8,9405,555
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,0255,609
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,9536,185
MindatMyanmar 8,8595,505
MonywaMyanmar 8,8695,511
MyeikMyanmar 9,9536,185
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,7185,417
MaastrichtNetherlands 917570
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,24111,956
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,55611,531
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,30211,373
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,06511,847
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,43311,455
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,46411,474
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,84311,709
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,74011,645
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,76611,661
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,00911,812
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,01111,813
ManaguaNicaragua 8,1975,094
MasatepeNicaragua 8,2065,099
MagariaNiger 4,6332,879
Maine SoroaNiger 4,7012,921
MaradiNiger 4,5352,818
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8833,035
MakurdiNigeria 5,1923,226
MinnaNigeria 4,9403,070
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3115,786
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,9291,199
MajisOman 6,1293,809
MasirahOman 6,5994,101
Muscat  Oman 6,3133,923
MultanPakistan 6,6564,136
MurreePakistan 6,4874,031
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2018,824
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7626,066
MoyobambaPeru 9,2005,717
MactanPhilippines 11,6307,227
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,0586,872
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,168726
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2283,870
MagadanRussia 7,3914,593
MahackalaRussia 4,1232,562
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5462,204
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5472,204
MarkovoRussia 6,9724,333
MinusinskRussia 6,0333,749
MogocaRussia 7,2164,484
MoscowRussia 2,8901,796
MurmanskRussia 2,7591,715
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,0063,111
MatamSenegal 4,1442,575
MogadishuSomalia 7,4114,605
MadridSpain 1,379857
Madrid (b)Spain 1,383859
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,6671,036
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7841,109
MelillaSpain 1,9561,216
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,7221,070
MalakalSudan 5,9273,683
MbabaneSwaziland 9,5365,926
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,230764
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,2965,776
Mae SariangThailand 9,3945,838
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,5645,943
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,9586,188
MalatyaTurkey 3,7932,357
MersinTurkey 3,6812,287
MuglaTurkey 3,2402,013
Manchester, EnglandUk 346215
ManstonUk 607377
MeloUruguay 10,4826,514
MercedesUruguay 10,7386,672
MontevideoUruguay 10,8146,720
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,2993,914
Madison, FlUsa 6,3903,971
Madison, InUsa 5,9043,669
Madison, NeUsa 6,4193,989
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,8713,649
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,6544,135
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,7003,542
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,3503,946
Marengo, IlUsa 5,9343,687
Marion, InUsa 5,8203,616
Marion, NcUsa 5,9353,688
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,5223,431
Marshall, TxUsa 7,0084,355
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,4503,386
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8714,270
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,6533,513
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,6394,747
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,1983,852
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,2053,856
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,7444,191
Medford, WiUsa 5,7873,596
Mellette, SdUsa 6,3053,918
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,5284,057
Mena, ArUsa 6,7874,217
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,6634,140
Mexia, TxUsa 7,2144,483
Mexico, MoUsa 6,3463,944
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6404,126
Midland, TxUsa 7,5494,691
Milan, MnUsa 6,1323,811
Milbank, SdUsa 6,1533,823
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,5744,085
Milford, DeUsa 5,2523,264
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,2323,873
Millen, GaUsa 6,1783,839
Millport, OhUsa 5,5013,418
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,7732,966
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,7963,602
Minden, NeUsa 6,6164,111
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,9773,714
Minonk, IlUsa 6,0173,739
Missoula, MtUsa 6,9594,325
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,7634,203
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,0683,771
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,1323,811
Monroe, NcUsa 5,9193,678
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,1323,811
Montgomery AlUsa 6,5124,047
Montrose, CoUsa 7,3844,589
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,1813,219
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,6803,529
Morganton, NcUsa 5,9353,688
Moro, OrUsa 7,4614,637
Morris, MnUsa 6,0583,764
Morrison, IlUsa 6,0083,733
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,7943,600
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,4873,410
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,1673,832
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,5423,444
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,6512,890
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,2353,874
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,2333,873
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,6793,529
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,8134,234
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,0524,382
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,3624,575
MaracayVenezuela 7,1264,428
MaturinVenezuela 6,8884,280
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,3774,584
MeridaVenezuela 7,5024,662
MagoyeZambia 8,3335,178
MansaZambia 7,8764,894
MbalaZambia 7,7534,818
MfuweZambia 8,2295,113
MisamfuZambia 7,8764,894
MonguZambia 8,0925,028
MpikaZambia 8,0685,013
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,2955,155
Mt MakuluZambia 8,3115,165
MumbwaZambia 8,2205,108
MwinilungaZambia 7,7704,829
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,8815,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -