Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kilkenny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kilkenny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kilkenny with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0943,787
TiranaAlbania 2,3861,482
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,4862,166
TebessaAlgeria 2,2631,407
TimimounAlgeria 2,6701,659
TindoufAlgeria 2,7731,723
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4221,505
TrelewArgentina 12,0097,462
TucumanArgentina 10,4586,499
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0799,370
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0789,370
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6039,075
TibooburraAustralia 16,42410,206
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6839,745
TshaneBotswana 8,9775,578
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1365,056
TarauacaBrazil 9,0115,600
TauaBrazil 7,2264,490
TefeBrazil 8,1995,095
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4995,281
TeresinaBrazil 7,2324,494
TiriosBrazil 7,1634,451
TorresBrazil 9,9976,212
TracuateuaBrazil 7,0154,359
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,2175,727
TriunfoBrazil 7,3294,554
TucuruiBrazil 7,4144,607
TuriacuBrazil 7,0064,353
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,5232,810
Terrace, BcCanada 6,9394,312
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5694,082
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,7573,578
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,8183,615
Thompson, MbCanada 5,4683,398
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,5013,419
Timmins, OnCanada 5,0153,116
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3124,544
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,2153,241
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,2273,248
Trenton, OnCanada 5,0633,146
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,1763,217
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,8292,379
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,9487,425
TaiyuanChina 8,4295,238
TaoyuanChina 10,0486,244
TengchongChina 8,8055,472
TønderDenmark 1,091678
TylstrupDenmark 1,211752
TystofteDenmark 1,251777
TamayoDominican Republic 6,6414,127
TahrirEgypt 3,9192,435
TantaEgypt 3,9262,439
TallinEstonia 2,0981,304
TartuEstonia 2,1951,364
TampereFinland 2,0951,302
TurkuFinland 1,9921,238
ToulonFrance 1,441895
ToulouseFrance 1,186737
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,3788,935
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4629,608
TchibanGabon 6,4013,977
TbilisiGeorgia 4,0362,508
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,022635
TamaleGhana 4,8373,006
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6471,645
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8391,764
TimehriGuyana 6,8894,281
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,0935,029
TelaHonduras 7,9674,951
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,8715,513
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,8715,513
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0488,108
TabrizIran 4,3702,716
TeheranIran 4,8843,035
Tel AvivIsrael 4,0732,531
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2941,425
TarvisioItaly 1,6441,022
TermoliItaly 2,0391,267
TorinoItaly 1,381858
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,363847
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2361,390
TrevicoItaly 2,1271,322
TrevisoItaly 1,607999
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7061,060
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,375854
TabouIvory Coast 5,3583,329
TadotsuJapan 9,6435,992
TakadaJapan 9,4995,903
TakamatsuJapan 9,6505,997
TakayamaJapan 9,5665,945
TanegashimaJapan 9,9066,155
TatenoJapan 9,6656,006
TateyamaJapan 9,7696,071
TokushimaJapan 9,6946,024
TokyoJapan 9,6936,023
TomakomaiJapan 9,0145,601
TottoriJapan 9,5365,926
ToyamaJapan 9,5075,908
ToyookaJapan 9,5515,935
TsuJapan 9,6916,022
TsurugaJapan 9,5805,953
TsuyamaJapan 9,5725,948
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7512,952
TripoliLebanon 3,9372,446
TobrukLibya 3,4062,117
TripoliLibya 2,7561,713
TelsiaiLithuania 1,9391,205
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5625,942
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1016,277
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7836,079
ThyoloMalawi 8,6665,385
TawauMalaysia 11,8817,383
TessalitMali 3,6732,282
TimbuktuMali 4,0022,487
TombMali 4,0082,491
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8032,363
TacubayaMexico 8,4305,239
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,1015,034
TarialanMongolia 6,8584,262
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7454,191
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0124,357
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,4614,636
TangierMorocco 1,8801,168
TarfayaMorocco 2,7831,729
TazaMorocco 2,0611,281
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,1055,658
TaungooMyanmar 9,2365,739
ThandweMyanmar 9,1435,682
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,57010,297
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,24111,957
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,26511,350
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,23511,953
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,72211,634
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,47711,482
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,44611,462
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,33311,392
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,13811,893
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,32511,388
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,31611,382
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,41711,445
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,36311,411
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,52011,508
TemukaNew Zealand 19,08111,857
TimaruNew Zealand 19,08611,860
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,86711,724
TahouaNiger 4,3362,695
TillaberyNiger 4,3402,697
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1945,714
TromsoNorway 2,3241,444
TrondheimNorway 1,583984
ThumraitOman 6,5314,059
TacnaPeru 9,9046,154
TarapotoPeru 9,2055,720
TrujilloPeru 9,5225,917
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,5947,205
TorunPoland 1,7311,076
TimisoaraRomania 2,1931,363
TambovRussia 3,2141,997
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,3343,315
TaraRussia 4,9463,074
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6872,912
TermezRussia 5,8333,624
TernejRussia 8,6295,362
TobolskRussia 4,5582,833
TomskRussia 5,5043,420
Tot’MaRussia 3,1141,935
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7662,340
TuapseRussia 3,4882,168
TuraRussia 5,6143,488
TurukhanskRussia 5,0533,140
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,3283,311
TortosaSpain 1,436893
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,1535,688
TokerSudan 5,4293,374
TartousSyria 3,9092,429
TaipeiTaiwan 10,0646,254
TaboraTanzania 7,4404,623
TakThailand 9,5865,957
TrangThailand 10,4626,501
TabligboTogo 5,1793,219
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9816,202
TunisTunisia 2,2221,381
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,6862,912
TireeUk 435270
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 470292
TernopilUkraine 2,3081,434
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5776,573
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,3593,952
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,8294,244
Talladega, AlUsa 6,4303,996
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,5214,052
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6034,103
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,6483,510
Taunton, MaUsa 4,7922,978
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,5154,048
Temple, TxUsa 7,3174,547
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,0044,352
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,6414,127
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,6323,500
Toledo, IaUsa 6,1793,840
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,6373,503
Tooele, UtUsa 7,4084,604
Topeka, KsUsa 6,5654,079
Towanda, PaUsa 5,1523,202
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,2364,496
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,1653,210
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,0515,003
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,8084,231
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,5164,049
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,7323,562
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6633,519
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0074,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -