Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kilkenny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kilkenny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kilkenny with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,7273,559
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,2782,658
QubaAzerbaijan 4,2962,670
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,0984,411
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,3812,722
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,5002,796
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,8244,241
QuinteroChile 11,3617,060
QingdaoChina 8,9335,551
QiqiharChina 7,9754,956
QuitoEcuador 8,7665,448
QueenstownNew Zealand 19,12411,884
QuettaPakistan 6,3493,945
Quanah, TxUsa 7,2024,475
Quitman, GaUsa 6,4574,012
Quang TriVietnam 10,0866,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -