Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kilkenny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kilkenny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kilkenny with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1948,199
UaupesBrazil 8,0164,981
UbatubaBrazil 9,2135,725
UberabaBrazil 8,9485,561
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,7043,545
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,5824,090
UpernavikGreenland 3,1921,984
UummannaqGreenland 2,9851,855
UdineItaly 1,6481,024
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2031,369
UenoJapan 9,6756,012
UnzendakeJapan 9,6736,011
UrakawaJapan 9,0935,650
UshibukaJapan 9,7186,039
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6055,969
UwajimaJapan 9,7086,032
UkmergeLithuania 2,1011,305
UtenaLithuania 2,1501,336
UlaangomMongolia 6,3523,947
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,2254,490
UlgiiMongolia 6,3073,919
UliastaiMongolia 6,7584,200
UmnugoviMongolia 6,3943,973
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4484,628
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2155,726
UfaRussia 4,0242,500
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3422,698
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,9154,297
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6014,723
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8374,248
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5302,193
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8784,896
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9994,349
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7194,175
Umm BeninSudan 5,7113,549
UmeňSweden 2,0151,252
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,0856,267
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7666,068
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,5785,952
UrfaTurkey 3,9322,443
UsakTurkey 3,1981,987
Uman’Ukraine 2,6481,645
UzgorodUkraine 2,1161,315
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,4973,416
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,6293,498
Urbana, IlUsa 6,0203,741
Urbana, OhUsa 5,7423,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -