Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kilkenny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kilkenny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kilkenny with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1233,805
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2563,888
JuninArgentina 10,9916,830
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,3805,829
JacobinaBrazil 7,7664,826
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9954,347
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1334,432
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6665,385
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9745,577
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,3343,936
JiuquanChina 7,5164,671
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,2435,122
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,5414,064
JimaniDominican Republic 6,6894,157
JoensuuFinland 2,4211,505
JokioinenFinland 2,0641,283
JyvskylFinland 2,2171,378
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8991,801
JulianehbGreenland 2,4901,547
JagdalpurIndia 8,2905,151
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,1677,561
JerusalemIsrael 4,1042,550
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,1385,057
JosNigeria 4,9713,089
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,0401,268
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,0451,271
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6124,109
JhelumPakistan 6,5874,093
JiwaniPakistan 6,4273,994
JuliacaPeru 9,6556,000
JakutskRussia 6,7234,178
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,7892,354
JenisejskRussia 5,7103,548
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9695,574
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5855,335
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6204,735
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,2233,246
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,8653,644
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,4115,848
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7651,097
JubaSudan 6,3863,968
JokkmokkSweden 2,1481,335
JönköpingSweden 1,471914
Jonkoping ASweden 1,465910
JendoubaTunisia 2,1891,360
JerbaTunisia 2,5301,572
JerseyUk 519322
JaltaUkraine 3,1351,948
Jackson, MsUsa 6,7514,195
Jackson, TnUsa 6,4083,982
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,3453,943
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,1453,819
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,4143,365
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7934,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -