Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kilkenny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kilkenny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kilkenny with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0533,762
FarahAfghanistan 5,8673,646
FormosaArgentina 10,0546,248
ForrestAustralia 15,6939,752
FrancistownBotswana 8,8715,513
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7064,167
FloraniaBrazil 7,0994,411
FlorestaBrazil 7,4244,613
FlorianoBrazil 7,4134,606
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,7736,073
FormosaBrazil 8,4945,278
FortalezaBrazil 6,9224,301
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,8226,104
FrancaBrazil 9,0105,599
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,7393,566
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,8753,651
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,0403,753
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3323,935
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,5924,096
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0403,753
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,8173,615
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,4784,025
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,1113,798
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,2452,638
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2402,635
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6342,258
FayaChad 4,4822,785
FamagustaCyprus 3,7632,338
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,070665
FarafraEgypt 4,0692,529
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3383,938
FichtelbergGermany 1,417881
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,139708
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5281,571
FrederikshbGreenland 2,6911,672
FaranahGuinea 4,7432,948
FalconaraItaly 1,8201,131
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6761,042
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1141,314
FonniItaly 1,8731,164
FrontoneItaly 1,7891,112
FrosinoneItaly 1,9661,222
FukauraJapan 9,1775,703
FukueJapan 9,6215,978
FukuiJapan 9,5445,931
FukuokaJapan 9,5915,960
FukushimaJapan 9,4965,901
FukuyamaJapan 9,6085,971
FushikiJapan 9,4945,900
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,8803,654
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7626,066
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1016,277
FunchalMadeira 2,3501,460
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,3143,923
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0841,295
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,346836
FaroPortugal 1,7341,077
FerganaRussia 5,8873,658
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9203,057
FalunSweden 1,6491,025
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 592368
FeodosijaUkraine 3,1851,979
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5294,057
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,5754,086
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,1943,849
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,0893,784
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,0373,751
Farmington, MeUsa 4,5202,809
Farmington, MnUsa 5,9563,701
Farmington, MoUsa 6,2983,914
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,3093,921
Fayette, IaUsa 6,0443,756
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,7074,168
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,8133,612
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,4043,979
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,3143,924
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,5434,688
Findlay, OhUsa 5,6673,522
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,8324,867
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,5373,440
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,7703,586
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,0034,352
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,1643,830
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,9564,323
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6534,134
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,6114,108
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,7834,215
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,7693,585
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,1484,442
Framingham, MaUsa 4,7882,976
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,9793,715
Franklin, LaUsa 7,0644,390
Franklin, PaUsa 5,4363,378
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,4563,391
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,1335,054
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,1723,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -