Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kilkenny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kilkenny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kilkenny with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0933,786
NeuquenArgentina 11,7447,298
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0776,883
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,36610,792
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2569,480
Nowra RanAustralia 17,38710,805
NuriootpaAustralia 16,68210,367
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5014,040
NatitingouBenin 4,7662,962
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9985,591
NgaoundereCameroon 5,3773,341
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4753,402
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4392,137
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,2254,490
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,7002,299
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,1222,562
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9353,688
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,2003,853
North Bay, OnCanada 5,0353,129
N’DjamenaChad 4,9213,058
NanchangChina 9,4455,869
NanjingChina 9,2575,753
NanningChina 9,5985,964
NicosiaCyprus 3,7182,310
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,297806
NaguaDominican Republic 6,4654,018
NeybaDominican Republic 6,6474,131
NegeleEthiopia 6,7654,204
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,11810,016
NandiFiji 16,11810,016
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0401,268
NancyFrance 1,046650
NantesFrance 730454
NiceFrance 1,461908
NeustrelitzGermany 1,363847
NurembergGermany 1,328825
NurnbergGermany 1,324823
NaxosGreece 3,0591,901
NanortalikGreenland 2,4411,517
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,4601,529
NordGreenland 3,2402,013
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8151,749
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9883,100
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,9194,921
New DelhiIndia 7,1674,454
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0851,295
NaganoJapan 9,5435,930
NagasakiJapan 9,6586,001
NagoJapan 10,1996,338
NagoyaJapan 9,6606,003
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,2276,355
NaraJapan 9,6716,010
NazeJapan 10,0836,266
NemuroJapan 9,0365,615
NiigataJapan 9,4385,865
NikkoJapan 9,5755,950
NobeokaJapan 9,7416,053
NairobiKenya 7,2574,510
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2088,207
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,0753,775
NidaLithuania 1,8631,158
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0435,620
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7516,059
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1655,074
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2975,156
NaraMali 4,1622,587
NioroMali 4,1592,584
NemaMauritania 4,0012,486
NouakchottMauritania 3,9102,429
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,60110,316
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,52111,509
NelsonNew Zealand 18,75811,656
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,49911,495
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,70511,624
NandaimeNicaragua 8,2145,104
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6312,878
NiameyNiger 4,4302,753
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1931,363
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6351,637
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0191,876
NawabshahPakistan 6,7734,209
NokkundiPakistan 6,1863,844
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,7026,029
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,0676,877
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5462,203
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4414,624
NikolaevRussia 2,8461,768
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8874,901
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0124,979
NizneangarskRussia 6,6534,134
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2853,906
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,0062,489
NovgorodRussia 2,4741,537
NovosibirskRussia 5,5013,419
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,2625,756
No. 6Sudan 4,9093,051
NyalaSudan 5,3423,320
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,8816,140
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7576,063
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,3906,457
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,5155,913
NarathiwatThailand 10,7026,651
NigdeTurkey 3,5992,236
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,8132,991
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,9861,856
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,6733,525
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,6733,525
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,2143,861
Natchez, MsUsa 6,8984,286
Neosho, MoUsa 6,6274,118
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,7802,970
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,1113,176
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,4363,378
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,0583,765
New London, WiUsa 5,7443,570
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,9334,308
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,9514,319
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,0893,784
New YorkUsa 5,0453,135
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,0553,141
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,0553,141
Newark, NjUsa 5,0773,155
Newberry, MiUsa 5,4653,396
Newberry, ScUsa 6,0883,783
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,8134,234
Newnan, GaUsa 6,3643,955
Newport, TnUsa 6,0003,729
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,8584,261
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,4843,408
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,4464,006
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7564,820
North Loup, NeUsa 6,5374,062
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,7054,167
Norton, KsUsa 6,7544,197
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,5873,472
NdolaZambia 8,0645,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -