Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kilkenny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kilkenny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kilkenny with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9833,718
ChlefAlgeria 1,9431,208
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1161,315
CeresArgentina 10,5896,580
ChamicalArgentina 10,8486,741
ChepesArgentina 10,9566,808
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3467,672
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5446,552
CórdobaArgentina 10,8366,734
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,8426,738
CorrientesArgentina 10,2016,339
CairnsAustralia 15,3989,568
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,34910,781
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2518,856
CedunaAustralia 16,15710,040
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,36710,170
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5209,645
Cobar MoAustralia 16,82110,453
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9889,314
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,06910,607
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8269,834
ChittagongBangladesh 8,6415,369
CharnocksBarbados 6,3553,949
CotonouBenin 5,2183,243
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7975,466
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0535,625
CabroboBrazil 7,4444,626
CaceresBrazil 9,0325,612
CaetiteBrazil 8,1475,063
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1804,462
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3175,789
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5745,949
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1595,692
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3284,554
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1785,082
CaparaoBrazil 8,7905,462
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9115,537
CaratingaBrazil 8,7265,422
CaravelasBrazil 8,4055,223
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2115,102
CarolinaBrazil 7,6694,765
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5475,933
CataguasesBrazil 8,9115,537
CatalaoBrazil 8,7905,462
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1335,676
CaxiasBrazil 7,2334,495
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0396,239
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9994,349
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9505,562
ChapecoBrazil 9,8936,147
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5945,341
CipoBrazil 7,6824,773
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,8464,876
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6945,403
CordeiroBrazil 8,9665,571
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1745,080
CorumbaBrazil 9,3205,792
CoximBrazil 9,1305,674
CrateusBrazil 7,1504,443
CuiabaBrazil 8,9045,533
CuritibaBrazil 9,5815,954
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6084,106
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,9543,078
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2124,482
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2782,037
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5102,181
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7452,327
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4793,405
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2684,516
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2634,513
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2502,020
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9294,306
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5432,823
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1062,552
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,9962,483
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,9932,481
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1854,465
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1052,551
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,6892,914
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,5722,841
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,6942,295
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0963,167
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,4153,365
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5772,223
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1693,834
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,0163,117
Comox, BcCanada 7,2174,485
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,3663,335
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,3192,684
Coronation, AbCanada 6,4093,982
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,8164,235
ChicoChile 12,6067,833
ChillanChile 11,7197,282
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7897,326
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7796,698
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,5837,819
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5297,164
ChangchunChina 8,3725,202
ChangduChina 8,1925,091
ChangshaChina 9,3225,793
ChengduChina 8,6215,357
ChongqingChina 8,8715,513
Camilo DazaColombia 7,6494,753
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,7991,118
CamagueyCuba 6,8364,248
CasablancaCuba 6,9874,342
ChebCzech Republic 1,392865
CopenhagenDenmark 1,332827
CabreraDominican Republic 6,4464,006
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,5644,079
CotuiDominican Republic 6,5064,043
CanarEcuador 9,0115,600
CairoEgypt 4,0092,491
CaenFrance 612380
ChateaurouxFrance 909565
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,7134,172
CocobeachGabon 5,9483,696
CologneGermany 996619
ChiosGreece 3,0101,871
CorfuGreece 2,5231,568
ConakryGuinea 4,8192,995
CatacamasHonduras 7,9334,929
CholutecaHonduras 8,1525,066
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,6945,403
CherrapunjiIndia 8,3815,208
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,3815,208
ChahbaharIran 6,3303,933
ClaremorrisIreland 167104
ClonesIreland 178111
Collooney, SligoIreland 192119
CorkIreland 11270
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11672
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,9421,207
CameriItaly 1,399869
CampobassoItaly 2,0531,276
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9131,189
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,9771,229
Cape FrascaItaly 1,8671,160
Cape MeleItaly 1,489925
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2121,374
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,4141,500
CerviaItaly 1,7111,063
CiampinoItaly 1,9121,188
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6181,005
Cisa PassItaly 1,551964
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8501,150
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,548962
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,4861,545
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4001,492
ChibaJapan 9,7126,035
ChichibuJapan 9,6405,991
ChichijimaJapan 10,6726,632
ChoshiJapan 9,7196,040
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9692,466
ChilekaMalawi 8,6085,349
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3765,205
ChitipaMalawi 7,9264,925
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0705,015
ComitanMexico 8,2335,116
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0518,110
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,5454,688
ChoirMongolia 7,4174,609
CasablancaMorocco 2,1171,315
ChindeMozambique 8,9675,572
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,4675,883
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,99511,182
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,50911,502
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,22411,946
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,00711,811
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,00511,810
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,00111,807
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,73611,643
CondegaNicaragua 8,0975,032
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8746,136
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4475,870
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0555,627
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,2345,738
ChhorPakistan 6,9284,305
ChitralPakistan 6,2363,875
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,8216,103
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7446,055
CajamarcaPeru 9,3965,839
ChachapoyasPeru 9,2725,761
ChiclayoPeru 9,4505,873
ChimbotePeru 9,5805,953
CuzcoPeru 9,5805,953
CzestochowaPoland 1,8191,130
CoimbraPortugal 1,381858
CalafatRomania 2,4111,498
CeahlauRomania 2,4411,517
ClujRomania 2,2931,425
ConstantaRomania 2,7781,727
CraiovaRomania 2,4531,524
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8072,987
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3652,712
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8493,634
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4904,033
Cape UelenRussia 6,7274,180
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4545,253
CaraRussia 6,8724,270
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8482,391
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2883,907
ChitaRussia 7,1364,434
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1354,434
CokurdahRussia 6,1713,835
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0914,407
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9496,182
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6365,366
CaceresSpain 1,462908
CadizSpain 1,7881,111
Ciudad RealSpain 1,536954
CordobaSpain 1,6521,026
ColomboSri Lanka 9,2085,722
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8616,128
ChanthaburiThailand 10,1576,312
Chiang MaiThailand 9,4045,844
Chiang RaiThailand 9,3535,812
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,0206,226
ChumphonThailand 10,1656,317
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8971,800
CorumTurkey 3,4362,135
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,4573,391
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7303,561
Cardiff, WalesUk 298185
CernovcyUkraine 2,3741,475
ChernigovUkraine 2,6091,621
CarrascoUruguay 10,8056,714
ColoniaUruguay 10,8426,737
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2783,901
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,3223,929
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,3183,305
Camden, ScUsa 6,0223,742
Canton, NyUsa 4,8433,010
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,3423,941
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,5633,457
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2782,659
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,1933,848
Casper, WyUsa 6,8904,281
Centralia, WaUsa 7,3764,584
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,3603,331
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,7373,565
Charles City, IaUsa 6,1043,793
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,0403,753
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,0433,755
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,7313,561
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,9243,681
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,5423,444
Chaska, MnUsa 6,0073,733
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,2193,864
Chazy, NyUsa 4,7152,930
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,7432,948
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,8943,663
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,9534,321
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,9414,313
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,8723,649
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,8673,646
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,9584,945
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,5653,458
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,8824,277
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,8793,653
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,8623,643
Circleville, OhUsa 5,7273,559
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,3773,962
Clark, SdUsa 6,2483,882
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,6764,148
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,1843,843
Clayton, NmUsa 7,2314,493
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,5273,434
Clinton, IaUsa 5,9963,726
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,8174,857
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,6843,532
College Park, MdUsa 5,3813,344
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,1274,429
Columbia, MoUsa 6,3743,961
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,0343,749
Columbus, GaUsa 5,9423,692
Columbus, InUsa 5,9683,709
Columbus, KsUsa 6,6904,157
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,6943,538
Conception, MoUsa 6,4544,011
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,6504,132
Conway, ArUsa 6,6604,139
Conway, ScUsa 5,8893,660
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,9753,091
Corning, ArUsa 6,5174,050
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,7792,970
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6044,726
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,1794,461
Cortland, NyUsa 5,0813,158
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6074,727
Covington, LaUsa 6,8524,258
Covington, TnUsa 6,4534,010
Crete, NeUsa 6,4974,037
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,7264,179
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,9393,069
CimbajUzbekistan 4,9393,069
CaracasVenezuela 7,0544,384
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0584,386
CoroVenezuela 7,1534,445
ChipataZambia 8,2865,149
ChomaZambia 8,3995,219
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9655,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -