Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kilkenny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kilkenny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kilkenny with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1653,831
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1813,841
KhostAfghanistan 6,3073,919
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9833,718
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5438,416
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2519,477
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6841,046
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,1982,609
KandiBenin 4,7012,922
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9374,310
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,0253,123
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,0283,124
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9534,321
Kenora, OnCanada 5,6923,537
Kingston, OnCanada 4,9973,105
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9063,670
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3683,336
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7762,346
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,7382,944
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,2363,875
KashiChina 6,2223,867
KunmingChina 9,0625,631
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6884,156
KhargaEgypt 4,3622,711
KosseirEgypt 4,5272,813
KajaaniFinland 2,3691,472
KuopioFinland 2,3301,448
KuusamoFinland 2,4931,549
KarlsruheGermany 1,171728
KasselGermany 1,154717
KonstanzGermany 1,293803
KumasiGhana 5,1283,187
KalamataGreece 2,8531,773
KerkiraGreece 2,5231,568
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9771,850
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8231,754
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1141,314
KankanGuinea 4,6982,919
KindiaGuinea 4,7582,957
KissidougouGuinea 4,8082,988
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,3147,031
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9556,186
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9566,187
KeszthelyHungary 1,8701,162
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,390864
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4025,221
KotaIndia 7,3644,576
KozhikodeIndia 8,5505,313
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,5778,437
KermanIran 5,6823,531
KermanshahIran 4,7022,922
Khoram AbadIran 4,8483,013
KingstonJamaica 7,0544,384
KagoshimaJapan 9,8046,092
KanazawaJapan 9,5025,904
KaruizawaJapan 9,5875,957
KatsuuraJapan 9,7666,068
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6826,017
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7955,465
KobeJapan 9,6515,997
KochiJapan 9,7106,034
KofuJapan 9,6586,002
KumagayaJapan 9,6335,986
KumamotoJapan 9,6826,016
KumejimaJapan 10,1766,323
KureJapan 9,6055,969
KushiroJapan 9,0455,621
KutchanJapan 8,9635,570
KyotoJapan 9,6355,987
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,9113,673
KitaleKenya 6,9394,312
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,1583,205
KufraLibya 4,0722,530
KaunasLithuania 2,0461,271
KlaipedaLithuania 1,8671,160
KybartaiLithuania 1,9821,231
KarongaMalawi 7,9804,959
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,7556,683
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,6177,219
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,9856,826
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,8826,762
KuantanMalaysia 11,0316,855
KuchingMalaysia 11,6907,264
KayesMali 4,2602,647
KeniebaMali 4,4342,755
KidalMali 3,8732,407
KitaMali 4,4002,734
KoutiaMali 4,4752,781
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1798,189
KisinevMoldova 2,6461,645
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7524,817
KhatgalMongolia 6,6984,162
KhovdMongolia 6,4654,017
KhujirtMongolia 7,1224,425
KhutagMongolia 6,9064,292
KenitraMorocco 2,0361,265
KalewaMyanmar 8,7205,419
KathaMyanmar 8,7605,443
KawthaungMyanmar 10,1756,323
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,0085,598
KengtungMyanmar 9,2165,727
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5595,319
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1395,679
KathmanduNepal 7,7694,827
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,37910,178
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,88011,732
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,40811,439
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,71911,632
KarioiNew Zealand 18,53911,520
KawerauNew Zealand 18,37311,417
KopuaNew Zealand 18,59511,555
KanoNigeria 4,7262,937
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1145,664
KarasjokNorway 2,5161,564
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,278794
KristiansandNorway 1,143710
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,462909
KhasabOman 5,9583,703
KarachiPakistan 6,7994,225
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8014,226
KhanpurPakistan 6,7314,183
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5274,056
KororPalau 12,4357,727
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9371,203
KlodzkoPoland 1,6641,034
KoszalinPoland 1,558968
KrakowPoland 1,8921,176
KalakanRussia 6,9834,339
KaliningradRussia 1,8381,142
KamenskoeRussia 7,2044,477
KandalaksaRussia 2,6681,658
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1491,957
KazanRussia 3,5922,232
KemRussia 2,7091,683
KerchRussia 3,2342,010
KhabarovskRussia 8,2245,111
KirenskRussia 6,4253,992
KirovRussia 3,5242,190
KljuciRussia 7,8564,882
KolpasevRussia 5,2903,287
KorfRussia 7,4414,624
KostromaRussia 3,0391,889
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4983,416
KotlasRussia 3,3082,055
KrasnodarRussia 3,4392,137
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4012,735
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,0542,519
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,9193,678
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8262,377
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,7662,340
KurganRussia 4,5392,821
KurskRussia 2,9201,814
KyraRussia 7,3014,537
KigaliRwanda 7,0004,350
KoldaSenegal 4,4692,777
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7992,982
KosiceSlovakia 2,0461,271
KimberleySouth Africa 9,5735,949
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8325,488
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1915,712
KadugliSudan 5,6853,533
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,0743,153
KassalaSudan 5,6243,495
KhartoumSudan 5,3923,351
KostiSudan 5,6313,499
KalmarSweden 1,581982
KaresuandoSweden 2,3531,462
KarlstadSweden 1,482921
KristianstadSweden 1,436892
KamishliSyria 4,1022,549
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8696,132
Khlong YaiThailand 10,2816,389
Khon KaenThailand 9,8486,120
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,0266,230
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,9416,178
KairouanTunisia 2,3271,446
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,7752,346
KarsTurkey 3,9842,476
KastamonuTurkey 3,3032,053
KayseriTurkey 3,5972,236
KonyaTurkey 3,4572,148
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,9393,069
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,6553,514
KinlossUk 609379
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,9891,857
KievUkraine 2,6021,617
KirillovkaUkraine 3,1251,942
KirovogradUkraine 2,7911,734
KlepininoUkraine 3,0711,908
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,9091,807
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1811,356
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,8821,791
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,7003,542
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,8524,258
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,4944,036
Keene, NhUsa 4,7792,970
Kenton, OhUsa 5,6933,538
Kenton, OkUsa 7,1764,459
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8314,245
Kimball, NeUsa 6,9074,292
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3374,559
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,9564,322
Kinston, NcUsa 5,7463,571
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,7474,814
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,0793,777
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3464,565
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,5684,082
KabompoZambia 7,9564,944
KabweZambia 8,2065,099
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2025,097
KafirondaZambia 8,0014,972
KaomaZambia 8,1035,035
KasamaZambia 7,8834,899
KasempaZambia 8,0104,977
KawambwaZambia 7,7524,817
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4985,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -