Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kilkenny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kilkenny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kilkenny with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,4532,146
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1601,342
DavisAntarctica 15,1409,408
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7169,145
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2128,831
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0287,474
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,03410,585
DhakaBangladesh 8,4465,248
D’UccleBelgium 826514
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6205,357
DiamantinoBrazil 8,8085,473
DouradosBrazil 9,5035,905
DoualaCameroon 5,6263,496
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,4252,129
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,9083,671
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,4964,037
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6354,123
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4612,151
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6862,290
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,4452,762
Dryden, OnCanada 5,5993,479
DuianChina 7,7954,844
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1851,358
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3893,970
DajabonDominican Republic 6,5704,083
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,6644,141
DabaaEgypt 3,7472,329
DakhlaEgypt 4,2672,651
DijonFrance 1,064661
DresdenGermany 1,450901
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,7301,696
DebrecenHungary 2,1251,320
DalatangiIceland 1,452902
DaltonganjIndia 7,9964,969
DarbhangaIndia 7,9334,930
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,3825,209
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,3875,212
DumkaIndia 8,1835,085
DwarkaIndia 7,1444,439
DezfulIran 4,9473,074
DublinIreland 11672
DecimomannuItaly 1,9281,198
DobbiacoItaly 1,543959
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1153,179
Deir-AllaJordan 4,1012,549
DagorettiKenya 7,2584,510
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2131,375
DedzaMalawi 8,4385,244
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,4914,655
DashbalbarMongolia 7,4034,601
DaweiMyanmar 9,7796,077
De BiltNetherlands 848527
De KooyNetherlands 813505
Den HelderNetherlands 811504
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,61411,567
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,99911,806
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,16011,285
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,24811,961
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,25311,964
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,213754
DalbandinPakistan 6,2923,910
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,4924,034
DirPakistan 6,2873,907
DroshPakistan 6,2543,886
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8796,760
DohaQatar 5,7233,557
DorohoiRomania 2,4251,507
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4222,748
DudinkaRussia 4,7882,975
DzardzanRussia 5,9483,696
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5463,446
DakarSenegal 4,3062,676
DaruSierra Leone 4,9723,089
DurbanSouth Africa 9,9036,154
DamazinSudan 5,8583,640
DongolaSudan 4,9393,069
DamascusSyria 4,0652,526
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,0652,526
Deir EzzorSyria 4,1592,584
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8283,621
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,9324,929
DjerbaTunisia 2,5591,590
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,9742,470
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 520323
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 256159
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,9721,847
DonetskUkraine 3,1851,979
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9763,714
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,1783,839
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,5883,473
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,1414,437
Danville, IlUsa 6,0203,741
Darlington, ScUsa 5,9133,675
Davenport, WaUsa 7,0944,408
David City, NeUsa 6,4854,030
Dayton, OhUsa 5,7833,594
Dayton, WaUsa 7,2004,474
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,5894,095
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,0104,978
Decatur, IlUsa 6,0833,780
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6874,777
Delaware, OhUsa 5,7023,543
Delphine, InUsa 5,8833,656
Denton, MdUsa 5,3183,305
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,0584,386
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,2543,886
Deseret, UtUsa 7,5784,709
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,9893,721
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,5623,456
Dickson, TnUsa 6,2803,902
Dillon, MtUsa 7,0664,391
Dixon, IlUsa 5,9963,726
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,9334,308
Dover, DeUsa 5,3183,305
Dover, TnUsa 6,3253,931
Dublin, TxUsa 7,2834,526
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,0093,734
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,7763,589
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,2353,874
Durham, NhUsa 4,7132,929
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2942,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -