Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kilkenny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kilkenny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kilkenny with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,24010,713
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0347,478
WilliamtownAustralia 17,25110,720
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5139,640
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8319,216
WoomeraAustralia 16,26910,110
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3388,910
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8912,418
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,2893,287
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4444,004
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5904,095
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,2483,261
Windsor, OnCanada 5,5353,440
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,8423,630
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0753,775
WillemstadCuraçao 7,0364,373
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,3167,032
WajimaJapan 9,4275,858
WakamatsuJapan 9,5095,909
WakayamaJapan 9,6976,026
WakkanaiJapan 8,7225,420
WajirKenya 7,1394,436
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6545,378
WindhoekNamibia 8,6865,398
WaihiNew Zealand 18,30611,375
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,44411,461
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,37311,417
WaimateNew Zealand 19,13011,888
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,45711,469
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,70311,622
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,74111,646
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,40111,435
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,12911,266
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,58411,548
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,43811,458
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,42111,447
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,46011,472
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,66211,597
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,30111,372
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,72811,638
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,59311,554
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,74711,650
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,74911,651
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,80511,685
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,24011,335
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,36111,410
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,24811,340
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,03411,828
WintonNew Zealand 19,23111,950
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,24811,339
WarsawPoland 1,9071,185
WroclawPoland 1,6631,033
WonsanSouth Korea 8,9165,540
Wad MedaniSudan 5,5583,454
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7422,946
WauSudan 5,9273,683
WaddingtonUk 459285
Waco, TxUsa 7,2664,515
Wake IslandUsa 11,9997,456
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,8354,247
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,4193,989
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,0993,790
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,2434,501
Walnut, IlUsa 5,9963,726
Warren, OhUsa 5,5013,418
Warren, PaUsa 5,3023,295
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,2843,905
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,3973,354
Washington, IaUsa 6,1943,849
Washington, InUsa 6,0323,748
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,6114,108
Watertown, NyUsa 4,9733,090
Watertown, SdUsa 6,1903,847
Watertown, WiUsa 5,8613,642
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,6623,519
Waverly, OhUsa 5,7753,589
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,3303,934
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,7064,167
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,4033,979
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,2084,479
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,8504,256
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,5733,463
West Chester, PaUsa 5,2473,260
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5444,067
West Point, GaUsa 6,3643,955
West Point, NyUsa 5,0453,135
White Hall, IlUsa 6,2213,866
Whitestown, InUsa 5,8933,662
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,1514,444
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,7884,218
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,1044,415
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,1363,191
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,5303,436
Williamson, WvUsa 5,7843,595
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,2193,243
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,3173,926
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,2473,260
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,2443,259
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,7963,602
Windsor, IlUsa 6,1583,827
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,7383,566
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,1163,801
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6664,764
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,8693,647
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,0223,742
Winslow, AzUsa 7,7954,844
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,9453,694
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,4913,412
Wooster, OhUsa 5,5753,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -