Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kilkenny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kilkenny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kilkenny with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,9591,217
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1951,986
OranArgentina 10,0606,252
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0748,746
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8669,859
OstendeBelgium 716445
ObidosBrazil 7,5394,685
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5052,800
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,8653,023
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,8663,024
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1357,541
OdenseDenmark 1,197744
OtavaloEcuador 8,7165,416
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,38810,184
OuluFinland 2,2881,422
OroomiehIran 4,3182,683
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8181,129
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7932,978
ObihiroJapan 9,0245,608
OfunatoJapan 9,3935,837
OitaJapan 9,6736,011
OkayamaJapan 9,6095,971
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1466,305
OmaezakiJapan 9,7586,064
OmuJapan 8,8425,494
OnahamaJapan 9,5935,961
OsakaJapan 9,6636,004
OshimaJapan 9,7796,077
OtaruJapan 8,9405,555
OwaseJapan 9,7496,058
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4091,497
OujoaMorocco 2,0261,259
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,44610,219
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,62111,572
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,09311,865
OphirNew Zealand 19,15311,902
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,36311,411
OtautauNew Zealand 19,22311,946
OcotalNicaragua 8,0795,020
OrlandNorway 1,573978
OsloNorway 1,373853
OhotskRussia 7,2874,528
OkhotskRussia 7,2874,528
OlekminskRussia 6,6194,113
OlenekRussia 5,6763,527
OmskRussia 5,0023,109
OnegaRussia 2,8591,777
OrenburgRussia 4,1222,561
OymyakonRussia 6,8774,274
OviedoSpain 1,034642
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7301,075
Orkney IslandsUk 757471
OdessaUkraine 2,7971,738
OvrucUkraine 2,4511,523
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,0803,778
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,4784,026
Oakland, MdUsa 5,5153,427
Oakley, IdUsa 7,3734,582
Oconto, WiUsa 5,6563,515
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,8433,010
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,9814,338
Olathe, KsUsa 6,5324,059
Olivia, MnUsa 6,0923,786
Olympia, WaUsa 7,3754,583
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,4083,982
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,4093,983
Oolitic, InUsa 6,0323,748
Orlando, FlUsa 6,4844,029
Orono, MeUsa 4,4552,768
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,7593,578
Oswego, NyUsa 5,0423,133
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,0083,733
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,5324,059
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,1383,814
Owosso, MiUsa 5,5613,456
Ozark, ArUsa 6,7874,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -