Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kilkenny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kilkenny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kilkenny with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5149,641
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,6435,992
ParanaArgentina 10,7046,651
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3466,429
PehuajoArgentina 11,1636,937
PergaminoArgentina 10,9126,781
PigeArgentina 11,3517,053
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,8536,744
PosadasArgentina 10,0656,254
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2216,351
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2626,998
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9116,780
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9749,305
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1938,820
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,1781,353
ParakouBenin 4,8923,040
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4454,626
ParacatuBrazil 8,6465,373
ParanaBrazil 8,2135,104
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5615,941
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0855,645
ParintinsBrazil 7,6744,769
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9824,339
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9976,212
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7735,452
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4764,645
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4944,657
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2985,156
PeixeBrazil 8,1945,092
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5794,710
PicosBrazil 7,3804,586
PiraiBrazil 9,0855,645
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5985,343
PompeuBrazil 8,7755,453
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5745,949
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3464,565
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7386,051
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,6655,384
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1266,292
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0625,010
PosseBrazil 8,3075,162
PlevenBulgaria 2,5591,590
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6491,646
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4246,478
Peace River, AbCanada 6,3433,941
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,4262,750
Penticton, BcCanada 7,0064,353
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,9303,063
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,1093,175
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,3483,323
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2544,508
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6602,274
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2344,495
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8993,666
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,0403,753
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7574,199
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0264,366
Princeton, BcCanada 6,0233,743
ParronChile 11,4367,107
Puerto AysenChile 12,5477,797
Puerto MonttChile 12,2117,588
Punta ArenasChile 13,1378,163
PingbianChina 9,0575,628
PeralesColombia 8,1355,055
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,4874,652
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,2885,150
PragueCzech Republic 1,517942
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,7074,168
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5004,039
PoloDominican Republic 6,6724,146
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,4814,027
PichilingueEcuador 8,9145,539
PortoviejoEcuador 8,9745,577
PuyoEcuador 8,8525,501
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9622,462
ParisFrance 797495
PerpignanFrance 1,333828
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,4728,372
Port-GentilGabon 6,1133,799
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,5685,946
PotsdamGermany 1,374854
PatrasGreece 2,7411,703
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6522,269
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,3271,446
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1963,850
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,7174,174
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,7614,823
PecsHungary 1,9791,230
PambanIndia 8,9545,564
PuneIndia 7,7904,841
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,2737,005
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,7667,311
PadovaItaly 1,604997
Paganella MountainItaly 1,502933
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2621,406
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2451,395
PantelleriaItaly 2,3091,435
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,550963
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9221,194
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8071,123
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9581,217
PiacenzaItaly 1,507937
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6381,018
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6961,054
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0051,246
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1931,363
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9161,191
PrizziItaly 2,3031,431
PakseLaos 10,1516,308
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,7046,652
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2036,340
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2416,364
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2518,234
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2781,415
PatheinMyanmar 9,3215,792
PutaoMyanmar 8,5445,309
PyiMyanmar 9,1685,697
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,43710,214
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,30611,375
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,63211,578
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,63111,578
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,70311,622
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,17611,295
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,8504,878
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4703,399
PohangNorth Korea 9,3065,783
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8675,510
PadidanPakistan 6,7084,168
PanjgurPakistan 6,4273,994
ParachinarPakistan 6,2763,900
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5254,054
PeshawarPakistan 6,3643,955
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6949,131
PilarParaguay 10,1256,292
PiscoPeru 9,8576,125
PiuraPeru 9,3585,815
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,3335,799
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4057,087
PoznanPoland 1,6261,010
PrzemyslPoland 2,1021,306
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,355842
PortalegrePortugal 1,481920
Porto Portugal 1,279795
PavelecRussia 3,0481,894
PecoraRussia 3,7592,336
PermRussia 3,9142,432
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1915,090
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6481,646
PjatigorskRussia 3,7582,335
PoronajskRussia 8,3555,192
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,3162,061
Providenja BayRussia 6,9514,319
PskovRussia 2,3051,432
PodorSenegal 4,0532,519
PopradSlovakia 1,9621,219
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,1436,303
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3665,820
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6401,019
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,1065,658
Port SudanSudan 5,2933,289
ParamariboSuriname 6,7724,208
PiteňSweden 2,1391,329
PalmyraSyria 4,0942,544
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9299,277
PhetchabunThailand 9,7506,059
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,6646,005
PhraeThailand 9,5365,926
PhuketThailand 10,3516,432
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,3226,414
Prachin BuriThailand 9,9806,202
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,0846,266
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6954,160
Plymouth, EnglandUk 333207
PoltavaUkraine 2,9001,802
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6266,603
PradoUruguay 10,8166,721
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7796,698
Palestine, IlUsa 6,0953,788
Pana, IlUsa 6,1343,812
Paoli, InUsa 5,9683,709
Paris, IlUsa 6,0203,741
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,9373,690
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,8094,231
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,9944,346
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,0114,357
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,7994,225
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,5154,048
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,2984,535
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,7094,169
Peoria, IlUsa 6,0753,775
Perry, OkUsa 6,8944,284
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2063,235
Philo, OhUsa 5,6373,503
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,0074,975
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,4313,996
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,7224,177
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,8693,647
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,2263,869
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4853,408
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,0453,135
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,7682,963
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,5174,050
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,2214,487
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,8693,647
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,0083,733
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,5274,056
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2874,528
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,1994,473
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,1113,176
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2874,528
Portage, WiUsa 5,7883,597
Portland, MaineUsa 4,6262,875
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4834,650
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,9883,721
Prescott, ArUsa 6,8034,228
Priest River, IdUsa 6,9904,344
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,3903,350
Princeton, InUsa 6,1713,835
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,8262,999
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,1594,448
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5384,684
PetaukeZambia 8,3015,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -