Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kilkenny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kilkenny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kilkenny with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,9523,699
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,547961
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,1512,580
Ze DocaBrazil 7,2144,483
ZhengzhouChina 8,7535,439
ZhijiangChina 9,2315,736
ZagrebCroatia 1,8411,144
ZugspitzeGermany 1,423884
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,7291,696
ZahedanIran 6,0083,734
ZanjanIran 4,6192,870
ZacatecasMexico 8,3575,193
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,8314,866
ZinderNiger 4,5512,828
ZhobPakistan 6,4333,998
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,8607,370
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8627,371
ZamoscPoland 2,1001,305
Zielona GoraPoland 1,549962
ZigalovoRussia 6,5584,075
ZiganskRussia 6,1143,800
ZyryankaRussia 6,7274,180
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,305811
ZurichSwitzerland 1,271790
ZanzibarTanzania 7,8694,890
ZonguldakTurkey 3,1641,966
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,0141,873
ZitomirUkraine 2,4861,545
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,8131,748
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,7611,716
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,7314,804
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,0303,747
ZambeziZambia 7,9104,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -