Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kilkenny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kilkenny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kilkenny with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5861,607
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4031,493
EsquelArgentina 12,2537,614
EzeizaArgentina 10,9116,780
East SaleAustralia 17,47310,858
Esperance (po)Australia 15,5189,643
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5199,643
EssendonAustralia 17,30810,755
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,0945,651
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,2316,358
EspinosaBrazil 8,2505,126
Earlton, OnCanada 4,9793,094
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,4093,982
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,3753,962
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,3853,968
Edson, AbCanada 6,5174,050
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,2014,475
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2683,273
Estevan, SkCanada 6,2033,854
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1104,418
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0662,527
ErlianChina 7,8434,874
El CaranoColombia 8,1165,043
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,495929
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,6344,122
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,4654,017
El ArishEgypt 4,0802,536
El TorEgypt 4,3102,678
ErfurtGermany 1,266787
EssenGermany 984612
EsfahanIran 5,1493,200
EilatIsrael 4,2782,658
EsashiJapan 9,0545,627
EldoretKenya 7,0034,352
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,9164,298
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3531,462
EeldeNetherlands 933579
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,49911,496
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,99211,802
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,2105,102
EnuguNigeria 5,3063,297
EncarnacionParaguay 10,0556,248
EvoraPortugal 1,561970
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1795,083
EkimcanRussia 7,6974,783
Elat’MaRussia 3,1681,969
ElistaRussia 3,7052,302
ErbogacenRussia 6,1303,809
EssejRussia 5,3823,344
Ed DueimSudan 5,5333,438
El FasherSudan 5,2083,236
El GeneinaSudan 5,0853,160
El ObeidSudan 5,5003,418
El ShowakSudan 5,6893,535
En NahudSudan 5,4523,388
EdirneTurkey 2,8021,741
ErzincanTurkey 3,8012,362
ErzurumTurkey 3,8952,421
EskisehirTurkey 3,1961,986
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,9323,065
EntebbeUganda 6,9074,292
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 455283
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 403251
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,4293,373
Eastman, GaUsa 6,3113,922
Eastport, MeUsa 4,3292,690
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,5464,068
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,7334,184
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,8184,858
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,5793,467
Elko, NvUsa 7,5684,703
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,7154,172
Elmira, NyUsa 5,1553,203
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,6524,755
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,7082,926
Erie, PaUsa 5,3723,338
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,5934,097
Eugene, OrUsa 7,6454,751
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,6584,138
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,9914,966
Eureka, SdUsa 6,2853,906
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,2734,520
Evansville, InUsa 6,1383,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -