Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kilkenny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kilkenny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kilkenny with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0533,761
BustAfghanistan 6,0783,777
BatnaAlgeria 2,1571,341
BecharAlgeria 2,3821,480
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0131,251
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5331,574
BiskraAlgeria 2,2321,387
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9591,839
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5938,447
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5838,441
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5998,451
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0338,099
ByrdAntarctica 16,15810,041
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4507,115
BarilocheArgentina 12,0927,514
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8866,765
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,69410,374
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,77710,426
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2088,829
BrestBelarus 2,0891,298
BrusselsBelgium 826514
Belize CityBelize 7,8664,888
BeninBenin 5,2183,243
BohiconBenin 5,1233,184
BermudaBermuda 5,0513,139
BageBrazil 10,3776,448
BambuiBrazil 8,8945,527
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9375,553
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3184,548
BarcelosBrazil 7,8704,890
BarraBrazil 7,8634,886
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3824,588
BarreirasBrazil 8,0495,002
BelémBrazil 7,1264,428
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8075,473
BelterraBrazil 7,5784,709
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6994,784
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9586,188
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0985,032
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5465,310
BrevesBrazil 7,2514,506
BurgasBulgaria 2,8071,744
BurundiBurundi 7,1004,412
BatouriCameroon 5,7093,548
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,3852,725
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,1004,412
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,8733,028
Banff, AbCanada 6,6734,147
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,9933,103
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2131,997
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,6194,113
Bissett, MbCanada 5,6793,529
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7634,203
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,9313,064
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1044,415
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9903,722
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0953,788
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3832,103
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2364,496
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5032,177
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,8464,254
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,1083,174
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8593,641
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4243,371
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5467,796
BeijingChina 8,3835,209
BarranquillaColombia 7,5354,682
Benito SalasColombia 8,2775,143
BogotáColombia 8,0465,000
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7181,067
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2503,884
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4303,996
BaniDominican Republic 6,5934,097
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,6514,133
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5064,043
BahariyaEgypt 4,0092,491
Beni SuefEgypt 4,0782,534
BiarritzFrance 1,102685
BordeauxFrance 990615
BrestFrance 505314
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9389,283
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9369,281
BitamGabon 5,8803,654
BanjulGambia 4,4312,753
BerlinGermany 1,389863
BrockenGermany 1,221759
BokeGuinea 4,6822,910
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5902,852
BudapestHungary 1,9491,211
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9651,221
BangaloreIndia 8,5225,296
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,0725,016
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,4385,244
BikanerIndia 6,9584,324
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,3467,672
BabolsarIran 4,8983,044
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8843,657
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6282,876
Bandar LengehIran 5,8373,627
BirjandIran 5,6283,497
BushehrIran 5,3693,336
BaghdadIraq 4,5912,853
BasraIraq 5,0383,131
BelmulletIreland 255158
Birr, OffalyIreland 6641
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2131,375
BergamoItaly 1,452902
BolognaItaly 1,6291,012
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,502933
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,2831,419
BrindisiItaly 2,3221,443
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9713,089
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9933,103
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,6193,492
BeirutLebanon 3,9652,464
BenghaziLibya 3,1781,975
BirzaiLithuania 2,0941,301
BitolaMacedonia 2,5061,558
BlantyreMalawi 8,6085,349
BvumbweMalawi 8,6365,366
BintuluMalaysia 11,6967,268
BamakoMali 4,4452,762
Bko-SMali 4,4562,769
BougounMali 4,5792,846
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0651,904
BaitagMongolia 6,6104,107
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4814,027
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,1024,413
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6204,735
BayandelgerMongolia 7,6684,765
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0854,403
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4704,642
BulganMongolia 6,9964,347
BhamawMyanmar 8,8045,471
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,27911,980
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,93311,765
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,25311,964
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,78011,670
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,62411,573
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,0384,995
BilmaNiger 4,1592,584
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4562,769
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7121,686
BergenNorway 1,159720
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,158720
BjornoyaNorway 2,7091,684
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,0061,247
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7981,118
BadinPakistan 6,9424,314
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,7964,223
BalakotPakistan 6,4484,007
BarkhanPakistan 6,5674,081
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,0214,985
BascoPhilippines 10,5356,546
BialystokPoland 2,0311,262
BejaPortugal 1,6221,008
BragancaPortugal 1,202747
BistritaRomania 2,3381,453
BucharestRomania 2,5881,608
BajkitRussia 5,6563,515
BarabinskRussia 5,2443,258
BarnaulRussia 5,6423,506
BerezovoRussia 4,1582,584
BiserRussia 4,0392,510
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8134,855
BogdarinRussia 6,9264,304
BogucanyRussia 5,9443,694
BomnakRussia 7,4184,609
BorRussia 5,4003,356
BorzjaRussia 7,4094,604
BratskRussia 6,2923,910
BelgradeSerbia 2,1971,365
BoSierra Leone 4,9813,096
BontheSierra Leone 5,0333,128
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7911,113
BerberaSomalia 6,6064,105
BusanSouth Korea 9,3865,833
BadajozSpain 1,526948
BarcelonaSpain 1,442896
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,172728
BabanusaSudan 5,5563,453
BaselSwitzerland 1,198745
BernSwitzerland 1,233766
BangkokThailand 9,9606,189
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,9456,180
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,5445,931
BizerteTunisia 2,1621,344
BalikesirTurkey 3,0331,885
BursaTurkey 3,0691,907
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,4713,400
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 275171
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 239148
Belfast-AldergroveUk 240149
Birmingham, EnglandUk 379235
Bournemouth-HurnUk 427266
Brighton, EnglandUk 532331
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,2185,107
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,4274,615
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,3493,324
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0293,746
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0303,747
Batesville, MsUsa 6,6114,108
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,9724,332
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,7334,184
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,7433,569
Bedford, MaUsa 4,7802,970
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5684,703
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,1183,802
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,1395,058
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2074,478
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,7142,929
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3913,972
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,5624,078
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,5933,476
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,7674,205
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,0913,164
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,4343,998
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0094,977
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,2693,896
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,7383,566
Blackville, ScUsa 6,0903,784
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1884,467
Blakely, GaUsa 6,5234,054
Block Island, RiUsa 5,0003,107
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5134,669
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3524,569
Booneville, MsUsa 6,4674,018
Boonton, NjUsa 5,0793,156
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,7572,956
Bowler, WiUsa 5,7173,552
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,1193,803
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,2843,905
Brenham, TxUsa 7,3344,557
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,9773,093
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,6174,112
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,9263,683
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,1503,200
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,9123,674
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,6754,148
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,7714,208
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7564,820
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,4093,982
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,1015,034
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,5963,477
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,6413,506
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,2193,243
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,9984,348
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,7943,600
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,1563,825
Burlington, VtUsa 4,7582,957
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4924,656
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7573,577
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,9494,318
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,2504,505
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7885,461
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8025,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -