Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kilkenny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kilkenny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kilkenny with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,301809
LuandaAngola 7,1064,416
LuenaAngola 7,6174,733
La PlataArgentina 10,8986,772
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0286,231
La RiojaArgentina 10,7826,700
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0646,876
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9628,055
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0216,227
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,74511,027
LavertonAustralia 17,30910,756
LearmonthAustralia 14,0568,735
LongreachAustralia 15,9809,930
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9809,930
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,42910,830
Low HeadAustralia 17,68210,988
LinzAustria 1,591989
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 920572
LerwickUk 918571
La PazBolivia 9,6415,991
LavrasBrazil 8,9825,582
LencoisBrazil 7,9454,937
LinharesBrazil 8,6085,349
LondrinaBrazil 9,4565,876
LomBulgaria 2,4421,518
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,8773,652
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,2593,268
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,2603,269
Langara, BcCanada 7,1234,426
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,1663,210
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,6644,141
London, OnCanada 5,3683,335
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8422,387
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,5553,452
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0284,368
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8241,755
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,0616,874
LanzhouChina 8,1295,052
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,9614,947
Las GaviotasColombia 7,8514,879
LimonCosta Rica 8,1665,074
LarnacaCyprus 3,7612,337
LimassolCyprus 3,7382,323
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8794,896
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2624,513
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,067663
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,4944,035
La VegaDominican Republic 6,5254,054
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,5354,061
LuperonDominican Republic 6,4964,037
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,8075,473
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,1625,694
LuxorEgypt 4,4732,780
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,2725,140
Laucala BayFiji 16,15210,037
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3191,441
Le MansFrance 743462
LilleFrance 753468
LyonFrance 1,170727
LambarnGabon 6,1503,822
LastourvilleGabon 6,2283,870
LibrevilleGabon 6,0033,731
LeipzigGermany 1,351840
LindenbergGermany 1,448900
LamiaGreece 2,7341,699
LarissaGreece 2,6781,664
LemnosGreece 2,8281,758
LimnosGreece 2,8371,763
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1943,849
LabeGuinea 4,6122,866
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2907,016
La CeibaHonduras 7,9244,924
La MesaHonduras 8,0204,984
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7384,187
LudhianaIndia 6,8984,286
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4631,531
LatinaItaly 1,9511,213
LatronicoItaly 2,2501,398
LecceItaly 2,3661,470
LodwarKenya 6,7664,204
Luang PrabangLaos 9,4965,901
LiepajaLatvia 1,8631,158
LaukuvaLithuania 1,9391,205
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 998620
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4291,510
LabuanMalaysia 11,6317,227
LuqaMalta 2,5261,570
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3113,922
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7155,416
LashioMyanmar 8,9565,565
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,98511,797
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,09011,863
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,81411,691
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,04711,836
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,67011,602
LincolnNew Zealand 19,02011,819
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,73811,644
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,73811,644
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,73811,644
LagosNigeria 5,2083,236
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,298806
LillehammerNorway 1,427887
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,7384,187
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6556,000
LimaPeru 9,7556,062
LegaspiPhilippines 11,3397,046
LisbonPortugal 1,550963
LeninbadRussia 5,7713,586
LevsiRussia 4,3572,708
LungiSierra Leone 4,9203,057
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7311,076
LanzaroteSpain 2,6801,665
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,188738
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,365848
LuganoSwitzerland 1,384860
LatakiaSyria 3,8512,393
LampangThailand 9,4825,892
LoeiThailand 9,6936,023
Lop BuriThailand 9,8666,131
LomeTogo 5,2223,245
LeemingUk 426265
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 920572
London, EnglandUk 494307
London-GatwickUk 511318
LynehamUk 383238
L’VovUkraine 2,1811,356
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,6921,673
LozovajaUkraine 3,0481,894
LubnyUkraine 2,7811,728
LuckUkraine 2,2531,400
LuganskUkraine 3,2592,025
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,9343,688
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,1323,811
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,0464,379
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,1324,432
Lake City, FlUsa 6,4704,021
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,8242,998
Laketown, UtUsa 7,2134,482
Lamar, MoUsa 6,5494,069
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,3734,581
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,9773,714
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,0224,364
Langdon, NdUsa 5,9503,697
Laramie, WyUsa 6,9774,336
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,7514,816
Larned, KsUsa 6,8554,260
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,0944,408
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,9514,941
Laurel, MdUsa 5,3843,346
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,5324,059
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,7132,929
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,2833,904
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,4864,031
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,4704,021
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,8693,647
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,1023,792
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,9353,688
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,3383,939
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,6983,541
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,1494,442
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,5832,848
Lexington, MoUsa 6,4704,021
Lexington, VaUsa 5,6333,501
Libby, MtUsa 6,9084,292
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,4944,035
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,4503,386
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,1723,835
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,6964,161
Llano, TxUsa 7,4294,617
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,8494,256
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,3155,167
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,2995,157
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3185,169
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,5814,711
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,6713,524
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,0123,736
Louisville, MsUsa 6,6264,117
Loup City, NeUsa 6,5924,096
Lowville, NyUsa 4,9543,079
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,3834,588
Luling, TxUsa 7,4544,632
Lusk, WyUsa 6,7904,219
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,6513,511
LivingstoneZambia 8,4555,254
LundaziZambia 8,1845,086
LusakaZambia 8,3065,161
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2955,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -