Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kilkenny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kilkenny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kilkenny with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6956,646
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4146,472
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0096,841
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9508,047
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0856,267
RosarioArgentina 10,8276,728
RichmondAustralia 17,27510,735
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,26010,104
RecifeBrazil 7,2354,496
RemansoBrazil 7,6704,766
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0035,594
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0875,647
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6726,010
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8935,526
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5154,048
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,5723,463
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1953,850
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1993,852
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3802,722
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8134,234
Roberval, QcCanada 4,4542,768
RuoqiangChina 6,9964,347
Rafael NunezColombia 7,6224,736
RandersDenmark 1,195742
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6374,124
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,4594,014
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,1708,184
RumipambaEcuador 8,8505,500
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,2642,650
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,3762,719
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,1342,569
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,7144,172
RostockGermany 1,293804
RhodesGreece 3,2852,041
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,6121,002
ReykhólarIceland 1,6551,028
ReykjavíkIceland 1,531952
RamsarIran 4,7512,952
RashtIran 4,6502,890
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7647
RadicofaniItaly 1,7791,105
Resia PassItaly 1,433890
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7451,085
RivoltoItaly 1,6421,020
Rolle PassItaly 1,541958
RomeItaly 1,8951,178
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,8921,176
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6781,043
RumoiJapan 8,8765,515
RigaLatvia 2,0441,270
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,9971,241
RodriguesMauritius 10,5106,531
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6194,113
RabatMorocco 2,0641,282
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,4105,847
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2645,135
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,74811,650
RangioraNew Zealand 18,98111,795
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,84811,712
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,24911,340
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,35411,405
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,38111,422
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,18511,922
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,35311,405
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,32411,387
RivasNicaragua 8,2295,113
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6924,159
RebolyRussia 2,5041,556
Rostov On DonRussia 3,3632,090
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,4493,386
RagaSudan 5,7403,567
RashadSudan 5,6693,523
RenkSudan 5,7733,588
RumbekSudan 6,0983,790
RanongThailand 10,1756,323
Roi EtThailand 9,9396,176
RizeTurkey 3,7792,348
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,4673,397
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,7291,696
RomnyUkraine 2,7791,727
RovnoUkraine 2,3001,429
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9863,720
RochaUruguay 10,7016,649
Racine, WiUsa 5,8053,608
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,7333,562
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,6154,111
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,6164,111
Reading, PaUsa 5,2183,243
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,9574,944
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,8564,260
Redding, CaUsa 7,9274,926
Redlands, CaUsa 8,2365,118
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,8914,904
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,8833,656
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,5153,427
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,5153,427
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,7023,543
Rochester, MnUsa 6,0063,732
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,1393,193
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,2833,904
Rockford, IlUsa 5,9253,682
Rockville, InUsa 5,9573,702
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,3003,915
Rome, GaUsa 6,2863,906
Roseau, MnUsa 5,8393,629
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7354,807
Roswell, NmUsa 7,5784,709
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,3183,305
Rushville, IlUsa 6,2083,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -