Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kilkenny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kilkenny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kilkenny with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,7743,588
ShkoderAlbania 2,3151,438
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0681,285
SaltaArgentina 10,2836,390
San AntonioArgentina 11,7757,317
San LuisArgentina 11,1266,914
San RafaelArgentina 11,3517,053
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3387,046
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5016,526
SarmientoArgentina 12,4007,706
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,32710,767
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,32110,763
SalzburgAustria 1,534953
SakiAzerbaijan 4,2152,620
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4472,763
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,3532,705
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,3321,449
SaveBenin 5,0343,128
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4865,895
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1231,319
SalvadorBrazil 7,8844,899
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1976,337
SantaremBrazil 7,5434,687
SantosBrazil 9,3115,786
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1785,703
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,8164,857
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2174,485
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8986,151
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1256,292
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0725,638
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0384,373
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5275,299
São PauloBrazil 9,2795,766
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1105,661
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9765,578
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6804,772
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7564,820
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7715,450
SobralBrazil 6,9854,341
SoureBrazil 7,0584,386
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9124,917
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5646,565
SurubimBrazil 7,2404,499
SadovoBulgaria 2,6621,655
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5931,612
SofiaBulgaria 2,5261,570
SiemreapCambodia 10,1966,336
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9252,439
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,5884,094
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2312,629
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1714,456
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0852,539
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0892,541
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1713,835
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,3413,319
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8062,365
Scott, SkCanada 6,2603,890
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9822,475
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1152,557
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,6022,860
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8973,664
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,5983,479
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,5313,437
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,3033,917
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8544,259
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5712,219
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0302,504
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,3653,955
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,3713,959
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7962,359
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,7841,730
SalCape Verde 4,2162,620
SantiagoChile 11,3677,063
SewellChile 11,4047,086
ShanghaiChina 9,4555,875
ShantouChina 9,9836,203
ShenyangChina 8,5125,290
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,8494,878
Simon BolivarColombia 7,4774,646
San JoseCosta Rica 8,2405,121
SibenikCroatia 1,9701,224
SplitCroatia 2,0201,255
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,469913
StudsgårdDenmark 1,117694
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5034,041
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5144,048
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4634,016
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5034,041
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4464,006
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5524,072
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5434,066
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,5824,090
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6064,105
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,4694,020
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4654,017
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5164,049
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5574,075
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5504,070
San GabrielEcuador 8,6545,377
SalloumEgypt 3,5092,180
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7322,319
SohagEgypt 4,3342,693
St. KatrineEgypt 4,2952,669
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2565,130
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5217,781
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4471,520
StrasbourgFrance 1,144711
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,7744,209
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,7434,190
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6812,287
SchleswigGermany 1,130702
StuttgartGermany 1,234767
SamosGreece 3,1101,933
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8591,776
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1101,933
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8201,753
SiguiriGuinea 4,5812,846
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,1355,055
SzegedHungary 2,0891,298
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8031,120
StykkisholmurIceland 1,6381,018
SagarIndia 7,6654,763
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5684,081
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7108,519
SemnanIran 5,0333,128
ShahroudIran 5,0753,154
ShirazIran 5,4443,383
ShannonIreland 11068
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,480919
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1201,317
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4111,498
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,583984
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7851,109
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3331,450
SigonellaItaly 2,4121,499
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3003,293
SagaJapan 9,6205,978
SaigoJapan 9,4325,861
SakaiJapan 9,4955,901
SakataJapan 9,3565,814
SapporoJapan 8,9615,569
SaseboJapan 9,6095,971
SendaiJapan 9,4555,875
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7786,076
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5755,950
ShinjoJapan 9,3865,833
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7986,089
ShirakawaJapan 9,5545,937
ShizuokaJapan 9,7266,044
SumotoJapan 9,6776,014
SuttsuJapan 8,9605,568
SuwaJapan 9,6055,969
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,8117,340
SavannakhetLaos 9,9526,185
SiauliaiLithuania 2,0061,247
SiluteLithuania 1,8911,175
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4601,528
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,2385,740
SalimaMalawi 8,3955,217
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,7367,293
SibuMalaysia 11,7047,273
SanMali 4,3722,717
SegouMali 4,3602,709
SikassoMali 4,5892,852
St. BrandonMauritius 9,9866,205
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,4445,247
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3024,537
SainshandMongolia 7,6434,750
SafiMorocco 2,2651,407
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5941,612
SittweMyanmar 8,9025,532
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,53311,517
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,066663
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,9911,859
SaiqOman 6,3133,923
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,5924,096
SurOman 6,4814,027
SialkotPakistan 6,6754,148
SibbiPakistan 6,4724,022
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0496,244
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,9446,179
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7607,308
SandomierzPoland 1,9991,242
SniezkaPoland 1,595991
SuwalkiPoland 1,9991,242
SzczecinPoland 1,464910
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7391,081
Santa MariaPortugal 2,2261,383
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,2933,911
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1626,315
Satu MareRomania 2,1961,365
SibiuRomania 2,3811,480
SulinaRomania 2,7991,739
SadrinskRussia 4,4112,741
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4221,505
SalekhardRussia 4,1482,577
SaratovRussia 3,5632,214
SejmcanRussia 7,0494,380
SelagoncyRussia 5,9163,676
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7765,454
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3364,558
SmolenskRussia 2,5701,597
SociRussia 3,5672,216
SortovalaRussia 2,4611,529
SuntarRussia 6,3743,961
SurgutRussia 4,6702,902
SverdlovskRussia 4,2072,614
SyktyvkarRussia 3,5152,184
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1403,816
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9513,698
SeychellesSeychelles 8,6475,373
SingaporeSingapore 11,3007,022
SliacSlovakia 1,9051,184
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0595,629
SineijuSouth Korea 8,7075,411
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,302809
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,104686
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,045650
SevilleSpain 1,6931,052
SennarSudan 5,6463,509
ShambatSudan 5,3853,346
ShendiSudan 5,3383,317
StenseleSweden 1,9511,213
StockholmSweden 1,7331,077
StorlienSweden 1,6391,019
SundsvallSweden 1,8241,133
SantisSwitzerland 1,328825
SongeaTanzania 8,1335,054
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8656,130
SongkhlaThailand 10,5566,560
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8656,130
Surat ThaniThailand 10,2866,392
SurinThailand 10,0366,237
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7482,950
SokodeTogo 4,9103,051
SfaxTunisia 2,4441,519
SousseTunisia 2,3371,452
SamsunTurkey 3,4782,161
SiirtTurkey 4,0902,541
SivasTurkey 3,6292,255
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,4863,409
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 305189
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 627390
SarataUkraine 2,7451,706
SarnyUkraine 2,3081,434
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1211,939
SumyUkraine 2,8561,775
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9823,717
SaltoUruguay 10,5566,560
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0675,013
Safford, AzUsa 7,9284,926
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,6882,913
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5654,079
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,2653,893
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,5574,074
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,0893,784
Salem, InUsa 5,9683,709
Salem, OrUsa 7,5644,700
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,3694,579
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,4934,656
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5184,672
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3595,194
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1935,091
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,2933,910
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,3605,195
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,8113,611
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,3985,219
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,3415,183
Santuck, ScUsa 6,0113,735
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,3333,314
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,1813,841
Scott City, KsUsa 6,9754,334
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,8144,234
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,9683,709
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,2924,531
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,3054,539
Sedan, KsUsa 6,7534,196
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1544,446
Selma, AlUsa 6,5754,086
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,9793,094
Seymour, InUsa 5,9683,709
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,9793,715
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,7674,205
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,9824,339
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,3523,947
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,2823,904
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,7893,597
Southport, NcUsa 5,8233,618
Sparta, IlUsa 6,2683,895
Spencer, WvUsa 5,6463,508
Spickard, MoUsa 6,3563,950
Spokane, WaUsa 7,0674,391
Spooner, WiUsa 5,8313,623
Springfield, IlUsa 6,1363,813
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,5714,084
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7134,793
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,9783,715
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,2643,892
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,6183,491
Stamford, CtUsa 5,0453,135
State College, PaUsa 5,3123,301
State University, MsUsa 6,6264,117
State University, NmUsa 7,8374,870
Staunton, VaUsa 5,5823,469
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,1104,418
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,2703,896
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1105,040
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,2633,892
Storrs, CtUsa 4,8753,029
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,7874,217
Summerville, ScUsa 6,0433,755
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3264,552
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,4093,982
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,4374,000
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,0393,131
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6353,502
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,6524,755
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,3244,551
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2384,498
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8941,798
SocotraYemen 6,9664,329
SenangaZambia 8,1855,086
SerenjeZambia 8,1525,066
SeshekeZambia 8,3655,198
SolweziZambia 7,8894,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -