Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kilkenny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kilkenny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kilkenny with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0671,906
In SalahAlgeria 2,9361,824
InnsbruckAustria 1,455904
IbiriteBrazil 8,8205,481
IguatuBrazil 7,2194,486
IlheusBrazil 8,0915,028
ImperatrizBrazil 7,4894,654
IndaialBrazil 9,7306,046
IpameriBrazil 8,7525,439
IraiBrazil 9,9266,168
IreceBrazil 7,8334,867
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9064,913
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,8174,857
ItaitubaBrazil 7,7924,842
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5505,313
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8615,507
ItapevaBrazil 9,4165,851
ItirucuBrazil 7,9734,955
ItuacuBrazil 8,0715,016
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4715,885
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3423,319
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,2912,666
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,8643,644
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6342,258
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4442,762
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,1326,296
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,1718,185
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3578,300
ImbertDominican Republic 6,4854,030
IzobambaEcuador 8,7895,461
IsmailiaEgypt 4,0202,498
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2525,128
IoanninaGreece 2,5721,598
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8971,800
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,1211,318
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,5654,701
IranshahrIran 6,1783,839
IstranaItaly 1,600995
IidaJapan 9,6505,997
IizukaJapan 9,5975,963
IrakoJapan 9,7206,040
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2296,356
IrozakiJapan 9,7796,077
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2576,374
IshinomakiJapan 9,4485,871
IwamizawaJapan 8,9575,566
IzuharaJapan 9,4885,896
IrbidJordan 4,0902,541
IfraneMorocco 2,1311,324
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,25811,967
IlorinNigeria 5,0223,121
InchonNorth Korea 9,0555,627
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,9521,835
IslamabadPakistan 6,4924,035
IquitosPeru 8,7635,446
IloiloPhilippines 11,5177,157
IasiRomania 2,5481,583
IcaRussia 7,8834,899
IlirnejRussia 6,6834,153
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8614,885
IrkutskRussia 6,7354,185
Ivdel’Russia 4,0432,513
IbizaSpain 1,6651,035
IspartaTurkey 3,3422,077
IstanbulTurkey 3,0161,874
IzmirTurkey 3,0711,908
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,2461,396
IzmailUkraine 2,7251,694
Imperial, NeUsa 6,7924,220
Independence, KsUsa 6,7524,196
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,8443,010
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,9303,685
Indianola, IaUsa 6,3163,925
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,7233,556
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4844,029
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,1553,825
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,5863,471
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,1093,175
IsokaZambia 7,9394,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -