Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kilkenny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kilkenny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kilkenny with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7273,559
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5691,596
HuamboAngola 7,6004,723
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5689,052
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,85611,096
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,84911,091
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7249,771
Horta, FaialAzores 2,2671,409
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6604,139
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1182,559
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1012,548
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,2813,281
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4742,159
Harrow, OnCanada 5,5493,448
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9093,672
Hope, BcCanada 7,0994,412
HaikouChina 9,9586,188
HailarChina 7,6394,747
HamiChina 6,9894,343
HetanChina 6,6504,132
HavanaCuba 7,0054,353
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,4804,027
HigueyDominican Republic 6,4574,012
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6444,128
HelwanEgypt 4,0262,502
HurguadaEgypt 4,4052,737
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,048651
HelsinkiFinland 2,1111,312
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1331,325
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,4748,994
HamburgGermany 1,157719
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,157719
HannoverGermany 1,146712
HelgolandGermany 1,020634
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,403872
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1881,981
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9451,830
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3927,079
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3157,031
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,377856
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,1935,091
HaifaIsrael 4,0132,494
HaboroJapan 8,8335,489
HachijojimaJapan 9,9626,191
HachinoheJapan 9,2335,738
HagiJapan 9,5465,932
HakodateJapan 9,0775,640
HamadaJapan 9,5205,916
HamamatsuJapan 9,7276,044
HikoneJapan 9,6255,981
HimejiJapan 9,6185,977
HiradoJapan 9,5815,954
HirooJapan 9,0925,650
HiroshimaJapan 9,5855,956
HitaJapan 9,6395,990
HitoyoshiJapan 9,7446,055
HunLibya 3,2292,007
HomboriMali 4,1732,593
HomalinMyanmar 8,6115,351
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,5055,907
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,89411,741
HighbankNew Zealand 19,00811,812
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,90911,750
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,24511,959
HororataNew Zealand 19,00711,811
HyderabadPakistan 6,8474,255
HuanucoPeru 9,5025,905
HelPoland 1,7271,073
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2255,111
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4672,776
HatangaRussia 5,1403,194
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8252,377
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6244,738
HailSaudi Arabia 4,8853,036
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,8771,167
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0789,369
HaejuSouth Korea 8,9635,570
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7215,419
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,3625,818
HalaibSudan 5,0213,120
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,5913,475
HudeibaSudan 5,2853,284
HaparandaSweden 2,2741,413
HarnosandSweden 1,8511,150
HamaSyria 3,9482,453
HassakahSyria 4,1112,555
Hua HinThailand 10,0266,230
HakkariTurkey 4,2372,633
Hull, EnglandUk 486302
HersonUkraine 2,9081,807
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,4011,492
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4294,616
Hanover, NhUsa 4,7142,929
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,2353,874
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2883,286
Hart, MiUsa 5,6043,482
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,8953,042
Hartington, NeUsa 6,3873,969
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,3203,927
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,6894,157
Hays, KsUsa 6,7754,210
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1275,050
Hebron, NeUsa 6,6354,123
Helena, MtUsa 6,8814,276
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,1683,212
Henderson, NcUsa 5,6713,524
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,0113,735
Hermit, CoUsa 7,3274,553
Hernando, MsUsa 6,5454,067
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,5094,045
Highmore, SdUsa 6,3053,918
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,1813,219
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,1583,827
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,6843,532
Holly, CoUsa 7,0354,371
Homer, AkUsa 7,1314,431
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,9643,706
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,2253,868
Horton, KsUsa 6,5124,047
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,6894,157
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,6543,513
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,4973,416
Houma, LaUsa 7,0134,358
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2834,526
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,7933,600
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,3503,946
Huron, SdUsa 6,3073,919
HanoiVietnam 9,6125,973
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,6036,589
HarareZimbabwe 8,6715,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -