Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kilkenny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kilkenny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kilkenny with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,1052,551
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,4462,763
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,2542,644
YaoundeCameroon 5,6923,537
YokoCameroon 5,5323,438
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3362,694
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7343,563
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,0233,743
YanjiChina 8,6215,357
YichangChina 9,0125,600
YinchuanChina 8,0364,994
YiningChina 6,2073,857
YariguiesColombia 7,8154,856
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5304,058
YasicaDominican Republic 6,4944,035
YazdIran 5,3713,338
YakushimaJapan 9,9276,169
YamagataJapan 9,4405,866
YamaguchiJapan 9,5735,949
YokkaichiJapan 9,6716,010
YokohamaJapan 9,7156,037
YonagoJapan 9,5105,910
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1906,332
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3677,685
YeMyanmar 9,6535,998
YolaNigeria 5,1423,195
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3735,824
YurimaguasPeru 9,1335,675
YekaterinburgRussia 4,2082,615
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5845,334
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,1103,175
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3014,537
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8404,250
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,9494,318
York, PaUsa 5,3123,301
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,4613,393
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,2235,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -