Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kilkenny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kilkenny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kilkenny with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8111,747
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9511,212
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9491,211
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1121,312
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,8826,762
AzulArgentina 11,1566,932
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,69110,372
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3389,532
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4459,598
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3539,541
AmberleyAustralia 16,78410,430
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,2702,653
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,5202,809
AimoresBrazil 8,6535,377
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8094,852
AltamiraBrazil 7,4884,653
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,1725,078
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1405,680
ApodiBrazil 7,0874,404
AracajuBrazil 7,6114,730
AracuaiBrazil 8,4185,231
AragarcasBrazil 8,7515,438
AraxaBrazil 8,8895,524
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3504,567
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1684,454
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,1224,426
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9083,671
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4452,141
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7352,321
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,3493,324
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,6083,485
AbecheChad 4,9773,092
AntofagastaChile 10,4186,474
AricaChile 9,9366,174
AltaiChina 6,3013,915
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,6225,358
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,5445,310
AraucaColombia 7,6114,730
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,5064,043
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4554,011
AzuaDominican Republic 6,6054,104
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8272,378
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0952,545
AswanEgypt 4,6332,879
AsyutEgypt 4,2502,641
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3115,164
AsmaraEritrea 5,7893,597
AssabEritrea 6,2223,867
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,3733,960
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,6921,051
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5948,448
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,9388,040
AccraGhana 5,2673,273
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8151,749
AthensGreece 2,8831,792
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9061,806
AasiaatGreenland 2,9511,834
AmmassalikGreenland 2,2191,379
AputiteqGreenland 2,1501,336
AkureyriIceland 1,574978
AgraIndia 7,3394,561
AhmedabadIndia 7,3244,551
AkolaIndia 7,8184,858
AllahabadIndia 7,7254,801
AmritsarIndia 6,7664,204
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,2218,216
AbadanIran 5,0853,160
ArakIran 4,9013,046
AlbengaItaly 1,480920
AlgheroItaly 1,7781,105
AmendolaItaly 2,1181,316
AnconaItaly 1,8301,137
ArezzoItaly 1,7401,082
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2743,277
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2723,276
AbashiriJapan 8,9335,551
AburatsuJapan 9,8346,111
AikawaJapan 9,4025,842
AjiroJapan 9,7396,052
AkitaJapan 9,2795,766
AkuneJapan 9,7426,054
AomoriJapan 9,1825,706
AsahikawaJapan 8,9145,539
AsosanJapan 9,6886,020
AmmanJordan 4,1442,575
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,9983,727
AinaziLatvia 2,0701,286
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1405,679
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,2995,779
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5265,919
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,0055,596
AtarMauritania 3,6022,238
AgalegaMauritius 9,2435,744
AcapulcoMexico 8,6985,405
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8964,285
AltaiMongolia 6,8394,250
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,1774,460
AgadirMorocco 2,4771,539
AmsterdamNetherlands 849527
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,16311,908
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,75511,654
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,38311,423
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,04511,835
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,97511,792
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,27311,355
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,25811,346
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,25611,345
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,25611,345
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,25611,345
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,25611,345
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,1985,095
AgadezNiger 4,1822,599
AsuncionParaguay 9,9346,173
ArequipaPeru 9,8196,101
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,7236,663
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,3858,939
AradRomania 2,1751,351
AjanRussia 7,4864,652
AldanRussia 6,9354,309
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,7882,354
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9213,058
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1565,068
AnadyrRussia 6,9564,323
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9791,851
ArmavirRussia 3,5742,221
AstrakhanRussia 3,9572,459
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4869,623
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,030640
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,574978
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,6671,036
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7941,115
Abu HamedSudan 5,0663,148
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,7533,575
AqiqSudan 5,4743,402
ArbaatSudan 5,2553,266
AromaSudan 5,5753,464
AtbaraSudan 5,2743,278
Abu KamalSyria 4,2782,659
AleppoSyria 3,8972,422
AranyaprathetThailand 10,0846,266
AtakpameTogo 5,0643,147
AdanaTurkey 3,7122,306
AfyonTurkey 3,2672,030
AnkaraTurkey 3,3382,075
AntalyaTurkey 3,4202,125
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,1793,218
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 605376
AberporthUk 192119
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 221137
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1321,946
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,0061,868
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9983,727
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,9863,720
ArtigasUruguay 10,3886,455
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,5474,068
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,2373,876
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,4154,608
Abilene, TxUsa 7,3544,570
Ada, MnUsa 6,0413,754
Adrian, MiUsa 5,6213,493
Aiken, ScUsa 6,0883,783
Akron, OhUsa 5,5353,439
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,3094,542
Albany, GaUsa 6,3773,963
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,9133,053
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,0783,777
Albion, NeUsa 6,4784,026
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,5554,695
Aledo, IlUsa 6,1323,811
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,3243,930
Algona, IaUsa 6,1643,830
Alice, TxUsa 7,6184,734
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,1643,209
Alliance, NeUsa 6,7534,197
Alma, MiUsa 5,6133,488
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,3793,343
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,7724,830
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,2454,502
Amherst, MaUsa 4,9113,052
Amite, LaUsa 6,9074,292
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9424,314
Anderson, InUsa 5,8933,662
Anderson, ScUsa 6,0773,776
Angelica, NyUsa 5,2373,254
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,6213,493
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9984,349
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,6274,118
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6464,130
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,0143,737
Ashland, WiUsa 5,6943,539
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4924,656
Atchison, KsUsa 6,4954,036
Athens, GaUsa 6,1793,840
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,2753,899
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,1913,226
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2915,152
Auburn, NeUsa 6,5154,048
Augusta, GaUsa 6,1353,813
Augusta, MtUsa 6,8484,255
Aurora, IlUsa 5,8723,649
Austin, TxUsa 7,4064,602
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,2183,243
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8973,665
AcariguaVenezuela 7,2914,531
AdenYemen 6,3853,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -